| Top ten animes | |
|
+21SSMG Rman Monkey D. Ace KittensOnACloud Skip Ellis SimianWonder Dr. Chocolate Rockstar_Sinistar Kaede Talking Sock Ace justinlynch3 Golden Boy Kaio Maskull PoisonedAlchemistofLife Superbuu3 Kimarous , Baal 25 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
Guest Guest
| Subject: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:19 am | |
| I don't see a topic about it so here we go.
1.To Love Ru 2.Dokuro-Chan 3.Naruto 4.Neon Genesis Evangelion 5.Inuyasha 6.FMA 7.DB/Z 8.One Piece 9.Bleach 10.Death Note |
|
| |
Baal Shut Up and Jam
Posts : 26828 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:23 am | |
| - Pact of the Five Flames wrote:
- I don't see a topic about it so here we go.
1.To Love Ru 2.Dokuro-Chan 3.Naruto 4.Neon Genesis Evangelion 5.Inuyasha 6.FMA 7.DB/Z 8.One Piece 9.Bleach 10.Death Note ...Uh-huh. Sure you didn't like it. | |
|
| |
, Scratchin' Bastard
Posts : 11756 Joined : 2008-08-01
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:31 am | |
| 1. Gurren-Lagann 2. JoJo's Bizzare Adventure 3. Dragonball 4. Code Geass 5. One Piece
Fuck everything else. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:37 am | |
| - Technicolor Death Star wrote:
- Pact of the Five Flames wrote:
- I don't see a topic about it so here we go.
1.To Love Ru 2.Dokuro-Chan 3.Naruto 4.Neon Genesis Evangelion 5.Inuyasha 6.FMA 7.DB/Z 8.One Piece 9.Bleach 10.Death Note ...Uh-huh. Sure you didn't like it. I liked it at first but then it just bored me. That's why it's above Bleach and Death Note. I couldn't get into either of those |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:43 am | |
| How could you put Death note last! |
|
| |
Kimarous CP9 Agent
Posts : 6399 Joined : 2008-08-03 Age : 34 Location : Canada
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:48 am | |
| 1. Rune Soldier 2. Full Metal Panic 3. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagaan 4. Death Note 5. Dragon Ball (Z) 6. Fullmetal Alchemist 7. Bleach 8. One Piece 9. Dokuro-Chan 10. Rizelmine | |
|
| |
Superbuu3 Raziel
Posts : 41040 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 2023 Location : Nosgoth
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 2:53 am | |
| One Piece i don't feel like mentioning anything else | |
|
| |
Baal Shut Up and Jam
Posts : 26828 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 3:21 am | |
| 1. GaoGaiGar King of Braves 2. Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann 3. Afro Samurai 4. Samurai Champloo 5. Death Note 6. s-CRY-ed 7. Akira 8. Kannazuki no Miko 9. Devil May Cry 10. One Piece
Last edited by DevilKingBaal on Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:17 am; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 3:24 am | |
| - Haseo Vi Awesome wrote:
- How could you put Death note last!
quite easily |
|
| |
Baal Shut Up and Jam
Posts : 26828 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Sun Aug 31, 2008 3:25 am | |
| Because he considers Naruto to be good. Only Murloc can say Naruto is good and still loook sane. | |
|
| |
PoisonedAlchemistofLife Deck Hand
Posts : 29 Joined : 2009-03-03 Age : 37 Location : In your drawers, and I'm not talking about the desk either
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 3:23 am | |
| 1. Oban Star-Racers 2. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles 3. The Law of Ueki (japanese version) 4. Elemental Gelade 5. Fruits Basket 6. Tokyo Majin 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 8. Fushigi Yugi 9. Matantie Loki Ragnarok 10. DN Angel | |
|
| |
Maskull Defending the Devil
Posts : 7282 Joined : 2008-08-03 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 3:27 am | |
| - PoisonedAlchemistofLife wrote:
- 1. Oban Star-Racers
2. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles 3. The Law of Ueki (japanese version) 4. Elemental Gelade 5. Fruits Basket 6. Tokyo Majin 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 8. Fushigi Yugi 9. Matantie Loki Ragnarok 10. DN Angel red= seen, read, or heard of it. green= what's it about? i see this as the beggining of a beautiful friendship... | |
|
| |
Kaio Internet Celebrity
Posts : 13827 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 32
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:16 pm | |
| - PoisonedAlchemistofLife wrote:
- 1. Oban Star-Racers
2. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles 3. The Law of Ueki (japanese version) 4. Elemental Gelade 5. Fruits Basket 6. Tokyo Majin 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 8. Fushigi Yugi 9. Matantie Loki Ragnarok 10. DN Angel NO ONE PIECE?! Everyone should watch OP. And like it. | |
|
| |
Golden Boy Style Icon
Posts : 9301 Joined : 2008-07-31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:41 pm | |
| Sailor Moon is the best anime ever. | |
|
| |
Kaio Internet Celebrity
Posts : 13827 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 32
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:43 pm | |
| Sailor Moon is a filler ridden piece of Toei shit. | |
|
| |
Golden Boy Style Icon
Posts : 9301 Joined : 2008-07-31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:46 pm | |
| With an excellent soundtrack. | |
|
| |
justinlynch3 Sherlock
Posts : 2388 Joined : 2008-08-13 Age : 36 Location : Newfoundland
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:47 pm | |
| 1. Dragon Ball Z 2. Hellsing 3. Full Metal Alchemist 4. Death Note 5. Black Lagoon 6. Dragon Ball 7. Ghost in the shell
Damn, that's the only 7 I can think of. I could add GT but... meh.
Last edited by justinlynch3 on Tue Mar 03, 2009 5:37 pm; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
justinlynch3 Sherlock
Posts : 2388 Joined : 2008-08-13 Age : 36 Location : Newfoundland
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:48 pm | |
| - Rabitz wrote:
- Sailor Moon is a filler ridden piece of Toei shit.
Woot, someone who agrees. | |
|
| |
Golden Boy Style Icon
Posts : 9301 Joined : 2008-07-31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:50 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Kaio Internet Celebrity
Posts : 13827 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 32
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Tue Mar 03, 2009 4:52 pm | |
| - justinlynch3 wrote:
- Rabitz wrote:
- Sailor Moon is a filler ridden piece of Toei shit.
Woot, someone who agrees. STFU you don't watch OP either. | |
|
| |
Maskull Defending the Devil
Posts : 7282 Joined : 2008-08-03 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:15 am | |
| also, kima, what's rune soldier about? | |
|
| |
Baal Shut Up and Jam
Posts : 26828 Joined : 2008-07-31 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:18 am | |
| | |
|
| |
Kimarous CP9 Agent
Posts : 6399 Joined : 2008-08-03 Age : 34 Location : Canada
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:26 am | |
| It's apparently a spinoff of "Record of Lodross War", or so I have heard.
It's a short and rather comedic series about a party of adventurers. There is Merrill, a thief girl who's obsessed about money (twice in the series, she strips and "bathes" in gold coins); Genie, a serious swordswoman who was once a soldier; and lastly Melissa, a priestess of Mylee, the god of war. As with all priestesses, Melissa eagerly awaits the day that Mylee reveals the great champion she is to serve.
The party is in need of a mage to round out the crew, but there are few female mages to treat with (they want an all-female group), and the only mage who seems willing to be an adventurer anyhow is none other than Louie, the adopted son of the Mage's Guild leader and a complete idiot. He doesn't use magic very well and is more of a fist-fighting brawler than anything else.
Guess who Melissa gets divinely assigned to?
"This is against my will! Against my will! Against my will!" | |
|
| |
Maskull Defending the Devil
Posts : 7282 Joined : 2008-08-03 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Wed Mar 04, 2009 2:34 am | |
| - Kimarous wrote:
- It's apparently a spinoff of "Record of Lodross War", or so I have heard.
It's a short and rather comedic series about a party of adventurers. There is Merrill, a thief girl who's obsessed about money (twice in the series, she strips and "bathes" in gold coins); Genie, a serious swordswoman who was once a soldier; and lastly Melissa, a priestess of Mylee, the god of war. As with all priestesses, Melissa eagerly awaits the day that Mylee reveals the great champion she is to serve.
The party is in need of a mage to round out the crew, but there are few female mages to treat with (they want an all-female group), and the only mage who seems willing to be an adventurer anyhow is none other than Louie, the adopted son of the Mage's Guild leader and a complete idiot. He doesn't use magic very well and is more of a fist-fighting brawler than anything else.
Guess who Melissa gets divinely assigned to?
"This is against my will! Against my will! Against my will!" and im sold | |
|
| |
Ace one crazy fool
Posts : 1494 Joined : 2010-03-13 Age : 35 Location : Sask Canada
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes Mon Dec 13, 2010 12:30 pm | |
| Yes I was bored enough to look for this topic. Sorry for the bump
1. TTGL 2. Dragonball 3. Elfen Lied 4. Outlaw Star 5. G gundam 6. Tenjou Tenge 7. Needless 8. HOTD 9. Afro Samurai 10. Digimon 1st through 3rd seasons. | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top ten animes | |
| |
|
| |
| Top ten animes | |
|